EFTF-IFCS 2017 Lecture Session Schedule
Filter By Theme:
Time Amphitheatre Room 2 Room 3 & 4 Room 5, 6 & 7
Monday
Jul 10th, 2017
10:40-12:20
A1L-A
Optical Clocks I (4 papers)
Chr: Ekkehard Peik
6
A1L-B
Space Systems (4 papers)
Chr: Andreas Bauch
5
A1L-C
Resonators I (4 papers)
Chr: Dana Weinstein
1
A1L-D
Liquid Phase Sensing (4 papers)
Chr: Ashwin Seshia
4
Monday
Jul 10th, 2017
14:00-15:40
A2L-A
Ultrastable Lasers (4 papers)
Chr: Rodolphe Le Targat
6
A2L-B
Time Scales (5 papers)
Chr: Gerard Petit
5
A2L-C
Compact Atomic Clocks (5 papers)
Chr: Gaetano Mileti
3
A2L-D
Oscillators Design (4 papers)
Chr: Fabrice Sthal, Jean-Pierre Aubry
2
Monday
Jul 10th, 2017
16:00-18:00
A3L-A
Microcombs (5 papers)
Chr: Thomas Sudmeyer
6
A3L-B
Network synchronization and fiber optics timing systems (5 papers)
Chr: Javier Diaz
5
A3L-C
Fundamental Physics with Atomic Clocks (6 papers)
Chr: Kurt Gibble
3
A3L-D
Measurement Methods (5 papers)
Chr: Enrico Rubiola, Olivier Llopis
2
Tuesday
Jul 11th, 2017
10:40-12:20
B1L-A
Combs I (5 papers)
Chr: Yann LeCoq
6
B1L-B
Optical Time Transfer (4 papers)
Chr: Gesine Grosche
5
B1L-C
Space Clocks (3 papers)
Chr: Steven Wilkinson
3
B1L-D
Microacoustic Signal Processing (4 papers)
Chr: Matteo Rinaldi, Shuji Tanaka
1
Tuesday
Jul 11th, 2017
14:00-15:40
B2L-A
Optical Clocks II (4 papers)
Chr: Jerome Lodewyck
6
B2L-B
Optical Fiber Links (4 papers)
Chr: Per Olof Hedekvist, Przemysław Krehlik
5
B2L-C
CPT Clocks (4 papers)
Chr: Christoph Affolderbach
3
B2L-D
Noise in oscillators (4 papers)
Chr: Jeremy Everard, Ajay Poddar
2
Wednesday
Jul 12th, 2017
10:40-12:20
C1L-A
Transportable Optical Clocks (5 papers)
Chr: Steve Lecomte
6
C1L-B
Robust Timing and Synchronization Service (3 papers)
Chr: Pierre Waller
5
C1L-C
Cold-Atom Microwave Clocks (5 papers)
Chr: Scott Crane
3
C1L-D
Microwave Photonics I (5 papers)
Chr: Gilles Cibiel, Jean-Pierre Aubry
2
Wednesday
Jul 12th, 2017
14:00-15:40
C2L-A
Optical Clocks III (4 papers)
Chr: Rachel Godun
6
C2L-B
MEMS & Advanced Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Clark Nguyen
4
C2L-C
Materials (4 papers)
Chr: Thomas Baron
1
C2L-D
Microwave Photonics II (5 papers)
Chr: Olivier Llopis, Michael Underhill
2
Thursday
Jul 13th, 2017
09:00-10:20
D1L-A
Combs II (4 papers)
Chr: Helen Margolis
6
D1L-B
GNSS (4 papers)
Chr: Pascale Defraigne
5
D1L-C
Atom Interferometry (3 papers)
Chr: John Kitching
3
D1L-D
Resonators II (3 papers)
Chr: Songbin Gong
1
Thursday
Jul 13th, 2017
10:40-12:20
D2L-A
Optical Clocks IV (5 papers)
Chr: Dave Leibrandt
6
D2L-B
GNSS Calibration (4 papers)
Chr: Stefania Romisch
5
D2L-C
Microwave & Cryogenics (4 papers)
Chr: Serge Galliou, Yann Kersalé
2
D2L-D
Wave Propagation (4 papers)
Chr: Joshua Lee, Alexandre Reinhardt
1