ICECS 2016 Lecture Session Schedule
Time Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
Monday
Dec 12th, 2016
09:30-10:30
A0L-A
Keynote 1
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: Keynote
       
Monday
Dec 12th, 2016
11:00-12:40
A1L-A
Emerging Technologies
Chr: Amara Amara
Track: Emerging Technologies
A1L-B
Analog-to-Digital Converters
Chr: Franco Maloberti
Track: Analog and Mixed Signals Circuits
A1L-C
SS1. Oscillator-Based Computing
Chr: Alex Yakovlev, Alex Kushnerov
Track: SPECIAL SESSIONS
A1L-D
Biomedical Monitoring Circuits and Systems
Chr: Robert Sobot
Track: Bioengineering, Sensors and Actuators
A1L-E
Neural Networks and Fuzzy Systems
Chr: Majid Ahmadi
Track: Neural Networks and Fuzzy Systems
Monday
Dec 12th, 2016
15:30-17:10
A3L-A
Green and Power Electronics
Chr: Adrian Ioinovici
Track: Green and Power Electronics
A3L-B
Analog and Mixed Signals Circuits
Chr: Luc Hebrard, Salvatore Pennisi
Track: Analog and Mixed Signals Circuits
A3L-C
SS7. Advanced Concepts for Future RF and mmW Transceivers
Chr: Antoine Frappe, Fran├žois Rivet
Track: SPECIAL SESSIONS
A3L-D
Signal Processing
Chr: Mounir Boukadoum
Track: Signal Processing
A3L-E
Digital Circuit Reliability
Chr: Mathieu Thevenin
Track: VLSI Systems, NoC, SoC, CAD, and Layout
Tuesday
Dec 13th, 2016
09:00-10:00
B0L-A
Keynote 2
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: Keynote
       
Tuesday
Dec 13th, 2016
10:30-12:10
B1L-A
SS6. Digitally Enhanced Mixed-Signal systems
Chr: Dominique Dallet, Chadi Jabbour
Track: SPECIAL SESSIONS
B1L-B
Sensing Electronics
Chr: Luc Hebrard, Herve Barthelemy
Track: Analog and Mixed Signals Circuits
B1L-C
RF Circuits & Techniques
Chr: Federico Alimenti, Nathalie Deltimple
Track: Communication and RF Circuits & Systems
B1L-D
Image and Video Processing Architectures
Chr: Sergio Bampi, Alexander Fish
Track: Image Processing and Multimedia Systems
B1L-E
SS5. Data Centers: High Performance Systems, Elements & Algorithms
Chr: Dionysis Reisis, Christos Spatharakis
Track: SPECIAL SESSIONS
Tuesday
Dec 13th, 2016
15:30-17:10
B3L-A
Frequency Synthesis & Synchronization
Chr: Domenico Pepe, Domenico Zito
Track: Communication and RF Circuits & Systems
B3L-B
Sigma-Delta Converters
Chr: Antoine Frappe, Franco Maloberti
Track: Analog and Mixed Signals Circuits
B3L-C
SS3. Reconfigurable Circuits & Systems for Narrowband & Broadband Multi-standards Applications
Chr: Nathalie Deltimple, Rahma ABDAOUI
Track: SPECIAL SESSIONS
B3L-D
Energy Harvesting
Chr: Ana Rusu, Stefano Gregori
Track: Low-Power Tech. and Harvesting Energy
B3L-E
Low Power Digital Circuits
Chr: Mathieu Thevenin
Track: VLSI Systems, NoC, SoC, CAD, and Layout
Wednesday
Dec 14th, 2016
09:00-10:00
C0L-A
Keynote 3
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: Keynote
       
Wednesday
Dec 14th, 2016
10:30-12:10
C1L-A
SS4. Issues and Trends Towards Resilient and Energy Efficient Embedded Electronic Systems
Chr: Maurizio Valle, Ali Ibrahim
Track: SPECIAL SESSIONS
C1L-B
Noise and Variability Tolerant Design
Chr: Maurits Ortmanns, Yann Deval
Track: Analog and Mixed Signals Circuits
C1L-C
High-speed Circuits & Techniques
Chr: Johan Bauwelinck, Domenico Zito
Track: Communication and RF Circuits & Systems
C1L-D
Nonlinear Circuits and Systems
Chr: Ivan Grech
Track: Linear & Non-linear Circuits and Systems
C1L-E
CAD and Optimization
Chr: Ricardo Reis
Track: VLSI Systems, NoC, SoC, CAD, and Layout
Wednesday
Dec 14th, 2016
15:30-17:10
C3L-A
Embedded Systems Architecture
Chr: Sergio Bampi, Sara Ghoreishizadeh
Track: Embedded and Systems Architecture
C3L-B
Analog Functional Blocks
Chr: Herve Barthelemy
Track: Analog and Mixed Signals Circuits
C3L-C
SS8. Electronic Interfaces of Heterogeneous Miniatures Systems for Smart Autonomous Sensors
Chr: Dimitri Galayko
Track: SPECIAL SESSIONS
  C3L-E
Design and Test
Chr: Massimo Alioto
Track: VLSI Systems, NoC, SoC, CAD, and Layout