ISCAS 2016 Poster Session Schedule
Time Salle de bal est Salle de bal est Salle de bal est Salle de bal est Salle de bal est Salle de bal est Salle de bal est Salle de bal est Salle de bal est
Monday
May 23rd, 2016
14:30-16:00
A3P-O
Demos I
Chr: Kea-Tiong Samuel Tang, Guoxing Wang
Track: Live Demonstrations
A3P-P
Analog I
Chr: Igor Filanovsky
Track: Analog Signal Processing
A3P-Q
Neural Recording
Chr: Arindam Basu, Pantelis Georgiou
Track: Biomedical and Life-Science Circuits, Systems and Applications
A3P-R
Communications IV
Chr: Joseph Cavallaro, Qiaoyan Yu
Track: Circuits and Systems for Communications
A3P-S
Multimedia I
Chr: Shao-Yi Chien
Track: Multimedia Systems and Applications
A3P-T
Nanoelectronics I
Chr: Thanos Stouraitis, Robert Chen-Hao Chang
Track: Nanoelectronics and Gigascale Systems
A3P-U
PECAS I
Chr: Shyh-Jier Huang, Xiaozhe Wang
Track: Power and Energy Circuits and Systems
A3P-V
Nonlinear CAS V
Chr: Herbert Ho Ching Iu
Track: Nonlinear Circuits and Systems
A3P-W
VLSI IV
Chr: Meng-Fan Chang, Chuan Zhang
Track: VLSI Systems, Architectures and Applications
Tuesday
May 24th, 2016
14:30-16:00
B3P-O
Demos II
Chr: Philipp Häfliger, Kea-Tiong Samuel Tang
Track: Live Demonstrations
B3P-P
Data Converters IV
Chr: Joao Goes
Track: Analog Signal Processing
B3P-Q
BioCAS II
Chr: Jie Chen, Guoxing Wang
Track: Biomedical and Life-Science Circuits, Systems and Applications
B3P-R
Communications V
Chr: Xinming Huang, Ezz El-Masry
Track: Circuits and Systems for Communications
B3P-S
Multimedia II
Chr: Susanto Rahardja
Track: Multimedia Systems and Applications
B3P-T
Nanoelectronics II
Chr: Danella Zhao, Herming Chiueh
Track: Nanoelectronics and Gigascale Systems
B3P-U
PECAS II
Chr: Herbert Ho Ching Iu, Ke-Horng Chen
Track: Power and Energy Circuits and Systems
B3P-V
Oscillators & PLLs II
Chr: Dimitri Galayko
Track: Nonlinear Circuits and Systems
B3P-W
VLSI V
Chr: Chuan Zhang, Meng-Fan Chang
Track: VLSI Systems, Architectures and Applications
Wednesday
May 25th, 2016
14:30-16:00
C3P-O
Demos III
Chr: Guoxing Wang, Philipp Häfliger
Track: Live Demonstrations
C3P-P
Analog II
Chr: Jorge Fernandes, Raafat Lababidi
Track: Analog Signal Processing
C3P-Q
BioCAS III
Chr: Wael Badawy, Jennifer Blain Christen
Track: Biomedical and Life-Science Circuits, Systems and Applications
C3P-R
Communications VI
Chr: Zhongfeng Wang, Xinmiao Zhang
Track: Circuits and Systems for Communications
C3P-S
DSP Algorithms II
Chr: Mohsin M. Jamali
Track: Digital Signal Processing
C3P-T
Neural Net IV
Chr: Jinhu Lu, André van Schaik
Track: Neural Network Circuits and Systems
C3P-U
Sensory Systems
Chr: Victor Brea, Piotr Dudek
Track: Sensory Systems
C3P-V
Visual DSP
Chr: Zhibo Chen, Chris Lee
Track: Visual Signal Processing and Communications
C3P-W
VLSI VI
Chr: Yuan-Hao Huang, Lan-Da Van
Track: VLSI Systems, Architectures and Applications