Session Index

Lecture Sessions
Monday May 07, 2018 (14:00-15:30)

Renewable and Sustainable Energy Device and Materials  Chair: Jeng-Shiung Chen - Natioanl Taiwan Normal University;

Microelectronic Devices and Materials I  Chair: Jian-Chiun Liou - Taipei Medical University;

RF and Microwave Circuits  Chair: Chao-Hsiang  Liao - SGS;

Monday May 07, 2018 (16:00-17:30)

Integrated Circuits and Systems I  Chair: C.-H. Kuo - Natioanl Taiwan Normal University;

Microelectronic Devices and Materials II  Chair: Jian-Chiun Liou - Taipei Medical University;

Sensors, Packaging Technologies, and Novel Applications in Science & Technology  Chair: Bohr-Ran Huang - National Taiwan Unviversity of Science and Technology;

Tuesday May 08, 2018 (11:00-12:30)

Compound Semiconductor Materials, and Optoelectronic Devices I  Chair: Yu-Chieh Cheng - National Taipei University of Technology;

Novel Applications in Electrical Engineering and Photonic Devices I  Chair: Chun-Nien Liu - National Chung Hsing University;

Computer Communication and Multimedia Techniques I  Chair: Shang-Chih Ma - National Taipei University of Technology;

Tuesday May 08, 2018 (14:00-15:30)

Power and Control Engineering I  Chair: Kuo-Ing Hwu - National Taipei University of Technology;

Novel Applications in Electrical Engineering and Photonic Devices II  Chair: Yu-Jung Huang - I-Shou University;

Integrated Circuits and Systems II  Chair: P.-J. Liu - National Taipei University of Technology;

Tuesday May 08, 2018 (16:00-17:30)

Bioelectronics  Chair: Hung-Wei Chiu - National Taipei University of Technology;

Compound Semiconductor Materials, and Optoelectronic Devices/Microelectronic Devices & Materials  Chair: Yu-Chieh Cheng - National Taipei University of Technology;

IOT and AI Techniques  Chair: Shingchern You - National Taipei University of Technology;

Wednesday May 09, 2018 (09:00-10:30)

Integrated Circuits and Systems III  Chair: San-Fu Wang - Ming Chi University of Technology;

Computer Communication and Multimedia Techniques II  Chair: Shih-Chia Huang - National Taipei University of Technology;

Others  Chair: Chuan-Ming Liu - National Taipei University of Technology;

Wednesday May 09, 2018 (11:00-12:30)

Power and Control Engineering II  Chair: Tzu-Chiao Lin - National Taipei University of Technology;

Compound Semiconductor Materials, and Optoelectronic Devices II  Chair: Yin-Wen Lee - National Taipei University of Technology;

Microelectronic Devices and Materials III  Chair: Jian-Chiun Liou - Taipei Medical University;

Wednesday May 09, 2018 (14:00-15:30)

Bioelectronics/IOT and AI Techniques  Chair: None

Poster Sessions
Monday May 07, 2018 (14:00-17:30)

Poster Session 1  Chair: Jong-Yih Kuo - National Taipei University of Technology;

Tuesday May 08, 2018 (11:00-15:30)

Poster Session 2  Chair: Zong-Liang Tseng - National Taipei University of Technology;