ISNE 2018 Lecture Session Schedule
Time The Lecture Hall Room 204 Room 205 Room 202
Monday
May 7th, 2018
14:00-15:30
S01
Renewable and Sustainable Energy Device and Materials (5 papers)
Chr: Jeng-Shiung Chen
Track: 3
S02
Microelectronic Devices and Materials I (5 papers)
Chr: Jian-Chiun Liou
Track: 1
S03
RF and Microwave Circuits (6 papers)
Chr: Chao-Hsiang  Liao
Track: 7
 
Monday
May 7th, 2018
16:00-17:30
S04
Integrated Circuits and Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: C.-H. Kuo
Track: 4
S05
Microelectronic Devices and Materials II (4 papers)
Chr: Jian-Chiun Liou
Track: 1
S06
Sensors, Packaging Technologies, and Novel Applications in Science & Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Bohr-Ran Huang
Track: 6
 
Tuesday
May 8th, 2018
11:00-12:30
S07
Compound Semiconductor Materials, and Optoelectronic Devices I (4 papers)
Chr: Yu-Chieh Cheng
Track: 2
S08
Novel Applications in Electrical Engineering and Photonic Devices I (6 papers)
Chr: Chun-Nien Liu
Track: 11
S09
Computer Communication and Multimedia Techniques I (5 papers)
Chr: Shang-Chih Ma
Track: 8
 
Tuesday
May 8th, 2018
14:00-15:30
S10
Power and Control Engineering I (4 papers)
Chr: Kuo-Ing Hwu
Track: 10
S11
Novel Applications in Electrical Engineering and Photonic Devices II (6 papers)
Chr: Yu-Jung Huang
Track: 11
S12
Integrated Circuits and Systems II (7 papers)
Chr: P.-J. Liu
Track: 4
 
Tuesday
May 8th, 2018
16:00-17:30
S13
Bioelectronics (5 papers)
Chr: Hung-Wei Chiu
Track: 5
S14
Compound Semiconductor Materials, and Optoelectronic Devices/Microelectronic Devices & Materials (6 papers)
Chr: Yu-Chieh Cheng
Track: 2
S15
IOT and AI Techniques (6 papers)
Chr: Shingchern You
Track: 9
 
Wednesday
May 9th, 2018
09:00-10:30
 S17
Integrated Circuits and Systems III (3 papers)
Chr: San-Fu Wang
Track: 4
S18
Computer Communication and Multimedia Techniques II (5 papers)
Chr: Shih-Chia Huang
Track: 8
S16
Others (5 papers)
Chr: Chuan-Ming Liu
Track: 12
Wednesday
May 9th, 2018
11:00-12:30
 S20
Power and Control Engineering II (6 papers)
Chr: Tzu-Chiao Lin
Track: 10
S21
Compound Semiconductor Materials, and Optoelectronic Devices II (5 papers)
Chr: Yin-Wen Lee
Track: 2
S19
Microelectronic Devices and Materials III (6 papers)
Chr: Jian-Chiun Liou
Track: 1
Wednesday
May 9th, 2018
14:00-15:30
   S22
Bioelectronics/IOT and AI Techniques (5 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 5