MMAR 2017 Lecture Session Schedule
Time Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Monday
Aug 28th, 2017
15:10-16:10
A1L-A
Plenary: H. Aschemann (1 papers)
Chr: Tadeusz Kaczorek
11
   
Monday
Aug 28th, 2017
16:30-17:50
A3L-A
Control and Systems Theory I (4 papers)
Chr: Jerzy Klamka
1
A3L-B
Navigation Systems (4 papers)
Chr: Ahmed Chemori
6
A3L-C
Adaptive Control (3 papers)
Chr: Joachim Horn
2
A3L-D
Robotics I (4 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Tchon
4
Tuesday
Aug 29th, 2017
09:00-10:00
B1L-A
Plenary: F. Allgower (1 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Kozłowski
11
   
Tuesday
Aug 29th, 2017
10:00-11:00
B2L-A
Theory of Fractional Order Systems (3 papers)
Chr: Tadeusz Kaczorek
1
B2L-B
Control Applications I (3 papers)
Chr: Andres Peters
2
B2L-C
Distributed Parameter Systems - Modelling, Control and Estimation I (Invited Only) (3 papers)
Chr: Harald Aschemann
10
B2L-D
Robotics II (3 papers)
Chr: Navvab Kashiri
4
Tuesday
Aug 29th, 2017
11:20-13:00
B4L-A
Control and Systems Theory II (5 papers)
Chr: Andrzej Bartoszewicz
1
B4L-B
Control Applications II (5 papers)
Chr: Jacek Kabzinski
2
B4L-C
Identification (5 papers)
Chr: Zygmunt Hasiewicz
5
B4L-D
Modelling and Simulation I (5 papers)
Chr: Bill Goodwine
5
Tuesday
Aug 29th, 2017
15:00-16:20
B5L-A
Robotic Manipulators (4 papers)
Chr: Erhan Ilhan Konukseven
4
B5L-B
Sliding Mode Control (4 papers)
Chr: Andreas Rauh
1
B5L-C
Optimization (4 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Galkowski
3
B5L-D
Scheduling (4 papers)
Chr: Jozef Korbicz
7
Tuesday
Aug 29th, 2017
16:40-18:00
B7L-A
Control and Systems Theory III (3 papers)
Chr: Wieslaw Krajewski
1
B7L-B
AI Methods I (3 papers)
Chr: Marcin Witczak
3
B7L-C
Distributed Parameter Systems - Modelling, Control and Estimation II (Invited Only) (3 papers)
Chr: Harald Aschemann
10
B7L-D
Speech Processing & Recognition (3 papers)
Chr: Georgy Kostin
6
Wednesday
Aug 30th, 2017
09:00-10:00
C1L-A
Plenary: A. Chemori (1 papers)
Chr: Jozef Korbicz
11
   
Wednesday
Aug 30th, 2017
10:00-11:00
C2L-A
Biomedical Signals (3 papers)
Chr: Ryszard Beniak
6
C2L-B
Applications of Fractional Order Systems (3 papers)
Chr: Piotr Ostalczyk
2
C2L-C
Robotics III (3 papers)
Chr: Bernd Finkemeyer
4
C2L-D
Predictive Control (3 papers)
Chr: Frank Allgower
2
Wednesday
Aug 30th, 2017
11:20-13:00
C4L-A
Robust Control (4 papers)
Chr: Wojciech Hunek
1
C4L-B
Control Applications III (5 papers)
Chr: Przemyslaw Ignaciuk
2
C4L-C
Modelling and Simulation II (5 papers)
Chr: Paolo Mercorelli
5
C4L-D
Image Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Okarma
6
Thursday
Aug 31st, 2017
09:00-10:00
D1L-A
Plenary: B. Finkemeyer (1 papers)
Chr: Andrzej Bartoszewicz
11
   
Thursday
Aug 31st, 2017
10:00-11:00
D2L-A
Signal Processing (3 papers)
Chr: Alexander Winkler
6
D2L-B
Robotics IV (3 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Kozłowski
4
D2L-C
Control and Systems Theory IV (2 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Latawiec
1
D2L-D
AI Methods II (3 papers)
Chr: Janusz Szpytko
3
Thursday
Aug 31st, 2017
11:20-13:00
D4L-A
Signal Processing & Networked Control Systems (3 papers)
Chr: Rafal Stanislawski
6
D4L-B
Modelling and Simulation III (2 papers)
Chr: Jaroslaw Figwer
5
D4L-C
Control Applications IV (3 papers)
Chr: Vaclav Zada
2