A-SSCC 2018 Lecture Session Schedule
Time Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Tuesday
Nov 6th, 2018
08:50-10:20
P 1
Plenary 1 (2 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 11
   
Tuesday
Nov 6th, 2018
10:50-12:30
Industry 2
Advanced Techniques for Industrial Applications (4 papers)
Chr: Daisaburo Takashima, Masaitsu Nakajima
Track: 9
 ETA 3
Intelligent Sensor and Imager Systems (4 papers)
Chr: Shuenn-Yuh Lee, Shiro Dosho
Track: 7
 
Tuesday
Nov 6th, 2018
13:30-15:10
ACS 4
Power Converters and Sensors (5 papers)
Chr: Po-Hung Chen, Li Geng
Track: 1
FPGA 5
FPGA-based AI Computing (4 papers)
Chr: Tay‐Jyi Lin, Byungsub Kim
Track: 10
WLN 6
Optical Link and CDR (4 papers)
Chr: Ching-Yuan Yang, Jun Terada
Track: 6
RF 7
Millimeter-Wave Transceivers and Terahertz Sensors (4 papers)
Chr: Minoru Fujishima, Tae Wook Kim
Track: 5
Tuesday
Nov 6th, 2018
15:40-17:20
PD 8
Panel Discussion (0 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 11
   
Wednesday
Nov 7th, 2018
08:30-10:00
P 9
Plenary 2 (2 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 11
   
Wednesday
Nov 7th, 2018
10:30-12:35
ACS+DC 10
Analog and Data Converter Techniques (6 papers)
Chr: Sai‐Weng Sin, Tsung‐Heng Tsai
Track: 2
ETA 11
Technology and Circuit Techniques for IoT (5 papers)
Chr: Minkyu Je, Ping-Hsuan Hsieh
Track: 7
MEM 12
Intelligent Memory System (6 papers)
Chr: Tony T. Kim, Shyh-Shyuan Sheu
Track: 8
DCS 13
Circuit Technologies for Security Enhancement (5 papers)
Chr: Koyo Nitta, Tsung-Te Liu
Track: 3
Wednesday
Nov 7th, 2018
13:40-15:20
ACS 14
Inductive DC-DC Converters (5 papers)
Chr: Hyun-Sik Kim, Takeshi Ueno
Track: 1
DCS 15
Energy-Efficient Circuits and Architectures (5 papers)
Chr: Massimo Alioto, Jun Zhou
Track: 3
WLN 16
Advanced Wireline Equalization (4 papers)
Chr: Wei‐Zen Chen, Young-Chan Jang
Track: 6
RF 17
Oscillators and Synthesizers (5 papers)
Chr: Minjae Lee, Kai Kang
Track: 5
Wednesday
Nov 7th, 2018
15:50-17:55
DC 18
ADCs and Calibration Techniques (6 papers)
Chr: Chih-Cheng Hsieh, Zule Xu
Track: 2
DCS+FPGA 19
Multimedia and Signal Processing Hardware (4 papers)
Chr: Ji-Hoon Kim, Shouyi Yin
Track: 3
SOC 20
Intelligent Low-Power SoCs (5 papers)
Chr: Pei‐Yun Tsai, Daisuke Mizoguchi
Track: 4
RF 21
Low-Power RF Transmitters and Receivers (5 papers)
Chr: Bo Zhao, Taizo Yamawaki
Track: 5