ISCAS 2019 Poster Session Schedule
Filter By Theme:
Time Special Hall Special Hall Special Hall Special Hall Special Hall Special Hall Special Hall Special Hall Special Hall Special Hall
Sunday
May 26th, 2019
09:00-18:00
CPS
F2P-O
FoodCAS Posters (7 papers)
Chr: Danilo Demarchi, Mohamad Sawan
Track: 18.0
         
Monday
May 27th, 2019
13:30-17:00
A3P-O
Live Demonstrations (34 papers)
Chr: Yuichi Nakamura
Track: 15.0
         
Tuesday
May 28th, 2019
09:50-11:20
ESS
ESS
AIB
B2P-O
Nonlinear Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Marco Gilli
Track: 9.0
B2P-P
DSP Algorithms (5 papers)
Chr: Saman Abeysekera, Wei Ping Zhu
Track: 10.0
B2P-Q
Amplifier Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Lieuwe Leene
Track: 1.0
B2P-R
Biomedical Circuits, System, and Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Ming Zhang
Track: 6.0
B2P-S
Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Martin Margala
Track: 2.0
B2P-T
Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Hassan Mostafa
Track: 2.0
B2P-U
Emerging Neuromorphic Technologies I (5 papers)
Chr: Wei Xing Zheng
Track: 8.0
B2P-V
SAR ADC Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Jerald Yoo
Track: 1.0
B2P-W
Wireless Communications Circuits & Architectures (5 papers)
Chr: Magdy Bayoumi, Hanho Lee
Track: 3.0
B2P-X
Modelling Dynamics & Control of Power Converters II (4 papers)
Chr: Xiaozhe Wang
Track: 4.0
Tuesday
May 28th, 2019
13:00-14:30
AIB
AIB
AIB
ESS
B3P-O
Nano Devices & Circuits III (5 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 5.0
B3P-P
Filter Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Marvin Onabajo
Track: 1.0
B3P-Q
Biomedical Circuits, System, and Applications II (5 papers)
Chr: Pantelis Georgiou, Hanjun Jiang
Track: 6.0
B3P-R
Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems III (5 papers)
Chr: Yun Chen
Track: 2.0
B3P-S
Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems IV (5 papers)
Chr: Andy Wu
Track: 2.0
B3P-T
Visual Signal Processing & Analytics (4 papers)
Chr: Hsu-Feng Hsiao
Track: 11.0
B3P-U
Emerging Neuromorphic Technologies II (4 papers)
Chr: Silvia Zhang
Track: 8.0
B3P-V
Analog Signal Processing Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernandes
Track: 1.0
B3P-W
Power Converters II (4 papers)
Chr: Abdelali El Aroudi
Track: 4.0
B3P-X
DSP Systems/Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Fengbo Ren, Xin Lou
Track: 10.0
Wednesday
May 29th, 2019
09:50-11:20
AIB
AIB
C1P-O
Biomedical Circuits, System, and Applications III (5 papers)
Chr: Bo Zhao, Ibrahim Elfadel
Track: 6.0
C1P-P
Circuits & Algorithms for Communications (3 papers)
Chr: Andrea Gerosa, Susanto Rahardja
Track: 3.0
C1P-Q
Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems V (5 papers)
Chr: Chen-Hao Chang
Track: 2.0
C1P-R
Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems VI (5 papers)
Chr: Hongbin Sun, Shyh-Jye Jerry Jou
Track: 2.0
C1P-S
Video Coding & Optimization (4 papers)
Chr: Shiliang Zhang
Track: 11.0
C1P-T
Interfacing Circuit Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Jusung Kim
Track: 1.0
C1P-U
Analog Circuit Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Taimur Rabuske
Track: 1.0
C1P-V
Neural Systems, Machine Learning, and Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Yoko Uwate
Track: 8.0
C1P-W
Neural Systems, Machine Learning, and Applications II (3 papers)
Chr: Yingyan Lin
Track: 8.0
C1P-X
CAS-T: Posters (5 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 16.0
Wednesday
May 29th, 2019
13:00-14:30
AIB
AIB
SCS
AIB
C3P-O
Oversampling ADC Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Jose de la Rosa
Track: 1.0
C3P-P
Sensing & Communication (3 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 14.0
C3P-Q
CyberSecurity & Error Correcting Codes (5 papers)
Chr: Maire O’Neill, Fakhreddine Ghaffari
Track: 3.0
C3P-R
Time & Reference Circuit Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Ayman Fayed
Track: 1.0
C3P-S
Sensory Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Ibrahim Elfadel, Arindam Basu
Track: 7.0
C3P-T
MIMO Wireless & Optical Communications (5 papers)
Chr: Chuan Zhang, Liang Liu
Track: 3.0
C3P-U
Teaching Tools & Platforms (2 papers)
Chr: Yun He
Track: 13.0
C3P-V
Emerging Technology for Sustainable Computing & Systems (3 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 14.0
C3P-W
Circuits & Systems for Energy Harvesting III (4 papers)
Chr: Bo Zhang
Track: 4.0
C3P-X
Multimedia Data Analysis & Applications (4 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 12.0