Session Index

Lecture Sessions
Monday May 18, 2020 (09:00-10:20)

Plenary 1  Chair: Oliver Häberlen - Infineon Technologies Austria; Kimimori Hamada - PDPlus LLC;

Monday May 18, 2020 (10:50-12:10)

Plenary 2  Chair: Nando Kaminski - University of Bremen; Ichiro Omura - Kyushu Institute of Technology;

Monday May 18, 2020 (13:40-15:20)

High Voltage Si Devices 1  Chair: Giovanni Breglio - University of Naples Federico II; Chiara Corvasce - ABB;

Monday May 18, 2020 (15:50-17:30)

Power Cycling Tests for SiC Devices  Chair: Bassem Mouawad - University of Nottingham; Yang Xu - Tesla;

Tuesday May 19, 2020 (08:30-10:10)

Gate Driver ICs  Chair: John Pigott - NXP Semiconductors; Katsumi Eikyu - Renesas Electronics Corp.;

Tuesday May 19, 2020 (10:40-12:20)

GaN Device Reliability and Circuits  Chair: Peter Moens - On semiconductor; Sameh Khalil - Infineon Technology;

Tuesday May 19, 2020 (13:50-15:30)

High Voltage Si Devices 2  Chair: Wataru Saito - Kyushu University; Yuichi Onozawa - Fuji Electric;

Wednesday May 20, 2020 (08:30-10:35)

SiC Device Ruggedness and Characterization  Chair: Siddarth Sundaresan - GeneSiC Semiconductor Inc; Andrei Mihaila - ABB Power Grids Switzerland, Power Grids Research;

Wednesday May 20, 2020 (11:05-12:20)

Vertical Low Voltage Devices  Chair: Mark Gajda - Nexperia; Kenya Kobayashi - Toshiba Electronic Devices & Storage;

Wednesday May 20, 2020 (13:50-15:30)

Innovative GaN Devices and Modeling  Chair: Tomas Palacios - MIT; Niels Posthuma - IMEC;

Thursday May 21, 2020 (08:30-10:35)

Advanced SiC MOSFETs  Chair: Sei-Hyung Ryu - Wolfspeed, a Cree Company; Yoshiyuki Yonezawa - AIST;

Thursday May 21, 2020 (11:05-12:20)

Packaging and Reliability  Chair: Sven Berberich - Semikron; Zhenqing Zhao - Delta Electronics;

Thursday May 21, 2020 (13:50-15:30)

Lateral Low Voltage Devices  Chair: Hiroki Fujii - Samsung Electronics; Riccardo Depetro - STMicroelectronics;

Poster Sessions
Tuesday May 19, 2020 (15:35-17:35)

IC Design Poster  Chair: Nicolas Rouger - CNRS / Laplace lab / Toulouse University;

Low Voltage Power Devices and Power IC Technology Poster  Chair: Sang Gi Lee - DB Hitek;

GaN Technology and Devices Poster  Chair: Hideyuki Okita - MITPanasonic;

Module and Package Technology Poster  Chair: Tomoyuki Miyoshi - Hitachi, Ltd.;

Wednesday May 20, 2020 (15:35-17:35)

High Voltage Si Devices Poster  Chair: Thomas Laska - Infineon Technologies AG;

SiC and other Materials Poster 1  Chair: Dethard Peters - Infineon Technologies AG;

SiC and other Materials Poster 2  Chair: Dethard Peters - Infineon Technologies AG;