Time |
Ambassador C |
Ambassador A |
Monday Oct 29th, 2018 08:30-10:00 |
| |
A1L-A Bio-Circuits & Systems 1 (5 papers) Chr: Robert Sobot, Takashi Tokuda Track: 2
| A1L-B SPECIAL SESSION: Innovative Circuits & Techniques for Bio-Sensing, Stimulation, & Interfacing (5 papers) Chr: Amir Sodagar, Hossein Kassiri Track: 13
|
Monday Oct 29th, 2018 11:00-12:00 |
| |
A2L-A Keynote: Dang Khoa Nguyen (0 papers) Chr: Mohamad Sawan Track: 13
| |
Monday Oct 29th, 2018 13:30-15:00 |
| |
A3L-A Biosensors & Biomedical Signals 1 (5 papers) Chr: Michael Liebling, Kiyotaka Sasagawa Track: 3
| A3L-B SPECIAL SESSION: Sensors & Actuators for Animal Models (5 papers) Chr: Sylvain Martel, Benoit Gosselin Track: 13
|
Monday Oct 29th, 2018 15:30-17:00 |
| |
A4L-A Cognitive Computing & Deep Learning in Life Sciences 1 (5 papers) Chr: Sameer Antani, Neila Mezghani Track: 5
| A4L-B SPECIAL SESSION: Creating a Culture of Collaboration (3 papers) Chr: Carole C. Carey Track: 13
|
Tuesday Oct 30th, 2018 08:30-10:00 |
| |
B1L-A Engineering for Life Sciences 1 (5 papers) Chr: Behnaz Ghoraani, Jennifer Blain Christen Track: 7
| B1L-B SPECIAL SESSION: Microfluidics for Biological Analysis (4 papers) Chr: Steve Shih, Sara Mahshid Track: 13
|
Tuesday Oct 30th, 2018 10:30-11:00 |
| |
B2L-A Keynote: Marina Martinez (0 papers) Chr: Carolyn McGregor Track: 13
| |
Tuesday Oct 30th, 2018 11:00-12:00 |
| |
B3L-A Keynote: Hao Yu (0 papers) Chr: Benoit Gosselin Track: 13
| |
Tuesday Oct 30th, 2018 13:30-15:00 |
| |
B4L-A Wearable & Consumer Apps for Health & Wellness 1 (5 papers) Chr: Carolyn McGregor, Stefan Mozar Track: 1
| B4L-B SPECIAL SESSION: EMG Sensing & Signal Processing (5 papers) Chr: Erik Scheme, Benoit Gosselin Track: 13
|
Tuesday Oct 30th, 2018 15:30-17:00 |
| |
B5L-A Rehabilitation & Assistive Technologies 1 (5 papers) Chr: Bruce Wheeler, Marina Martinez Track: 11
| B5L-B SPECIAL SESSION: Hybrid Microfluidic, Microelectronic and/or Microwave Technologies for Life Science (4 papers) Chr: Ebrahim Ghafar-Zadeh, Mohammad Zarifi Track: 13
|