Session Index

Lecture Sessions
Monday August 27, 2018 (15:10-16:10)

Plenary 1: Zdzislaw Kowalczuk  Chair: Tadeusz Kaczorek - -;

Monday August 27, 2018 (16:30-17:50)

Optimal Control  Chair: Andrzej Dzieliński - -;

Identification I  Chair: Zdzisław Kowalczuk - -;

Fractional Order Systems I  Chair: Tadeusz Kaczorek - -;

Mobile Robotics I  Chair: Elżbieta Roszkowska - -;

Tuesday August 28, 2018 (09:00-10:00)

Plenary 2: Stevan Dubljevic  Chair: Zbigniew Emirsajłow - -;

Tuesday August 28, 2018 (10:00-11:00)

Distributed Parameter Systems  Chair: Miguel E. Vázquez-Méndez - -;

AI Methods I  Chair: Marius Baban - -;

Modelling & Simulation I  Chair: Ali Hajnayeb - -;

Control & Systems Theory I  Chair: Wiesław Krajewski - -;

Tuesday August 28, 2018 (11:20-13:00)

Fractional Order Systems II  Chair: Piotr Ostalczyk - -;

Control Applications I  Chair: Georgy Kostin - -;

Modelling & Simulation II  Chair: Stevan Dubljevic - -;

Sliding Mode Control  Chair: Jacek Kabziński - -;

Tuesday August 28, 2018 (15:00-16:20)

Optimization  Chair: Sebastian Engell - -;

Image Processing  Chair: Krzysztof Okarma - -;

Identification II  Chair: Jarosław Figwer - -;

UAV  Chair: Kemao Peng - -;

Wednesday August 29, 2018 (09:00-10:00)

Plenary 3: Guido de Croon  Chair: Harald Aschemann - -;

Wednesday August 29, 2018 (10:00-11:00)

Adaptive & Robust Control  Chair: Dirk Weidemann - -;

Signal Processing  Chair: Przemysław Ignaciuk - -;

Fractional Order Systems III  Chair: Małgorzata Klimek - -;

Control Applications II  Chair: Paolo Mercorelli - -;

Wednesday August 29, 2018 (11:20-13:00)

Control & Systems Theory II  Chair: Andrzej Bartoszewicz - -;

Control Applications III  Chair: Andreas Rauh - -;

Robotics I  Chair: Ignacy Dulęba - -;

Modelling & Simulation III  Chair: Johannes Reuter - -;

Thursday August 30, 2018 (09:00-10:20)

Measurement  Chair: Wojciech Hunek - -;

Mobile Robotics II  Chair: Adam Krzyżak - -;

Control & Systems Theory III  Chair: Krzysztof Latawiec - -;

Fault Detection  Chair: Marian Błachuta - -;

Thursday August 30, 2018 (10:40-12:00)

AI Methods II  Chair: Andrzej Świerniak - -;

Robotics II  Chair: Krzysztof Kozłowski - -;

Scheduling  Chair: Adam Kowalewski - -;

Modelling & Simulation IV  Chair: Rafał Stanisławski - -;

Poster Sessions
Monday August 27, 2018 (16:30-17:50)

Poster Session I  Chair: Paweł Dworak - -;

Tuesday August 28, 2018 (10:00-12:00)

Poster Session II  Chair: Przemysław Mazurek - -;

Tuesday August 28, 2018 (15:00-16:20)

Poster Session III  Chair: Wojciech Grega - -;

Wednesday August 29, 2018 (10:00-12:00)

Poster Session IV  Chair: Grzegorz Mzyk - -;

Thursday August 30, 2018 (09:30-11:30)

Poster Session V  Chair: Krzysztof Okarma - -;