MMAR 2018 Lecture Session Schedule
Time Casino Kalman Lehar Strauss
Monday
Aug 27th, 2018
15:10-16:10
A1L-A
Plenary 1: Zdzislaw Kowalczuk (1 papers)
Chr: Tadeusz Kaczorek
Track: 8
   
Monday
Aug 27th, 2018
16:30-17:50
A3L-A
Optimal Control (3 papers)
Chr: Andrzej Dzieliński
Track: 2
A3L-B
Identification I (3 papers)
Chr: Zdzisław Kowalczuk
Track: 5
A3L-C
Fractional Order Systems I (4 papers)
Chr: Tadeusz Kaczorek
Track: 5
A3L-D
Mobile Robotics I (4 papers)
Chr: Elżbieta Roszkowska
Track: 4
Tuesday
Aug 28th, 2018
09:00-10:00
B1L-A
Plenary 2: Stevan Dubljevic (1 papers)
Chr: Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Track: 8
   
Tuesday
Aug 28th, 2018
10:00-11:00
B2L-A
Distributed Parameter Systems (3 papers)
Chr: Miguel E. Vázquez-Méndez
Track: 1
B2L-B
AI Methods I (3 papers)
Chr: Marius Baban
Track: 3
B2L-C
Modelling & Simulation I (3 papers)
Chr: Ali Hajnayeb
Track: 5
B2L-D
Control & Systems Theory I (3 papers)
Chr: Wiesław Krajewski
Track: 1
Tuesday
Aug 28th, 2018
11:20-13:00
B4L-A
Fractional Order Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Piotr Ostalczyk
Track: 1
B4L-B
Control Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Georgy Kostin
Track: 2
B4L-C
Modelling & Simulation II (5 papers)
Chr: Stevan Dubljevic
Track: 5
B4L-D
Sliding Mode Control (5 papers)
Chr: Jacek Kabziński
Track: 2
Tuesday
Aug 28th, 2018
15:00-16:20
B5L-A
Optimization (4 papers)
Chr: Sebastian Engell
Track: 3
B5L-B
Image Processing (4 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Okarma
Track: 6
B5L-C
Identification II (4 papers)
Chr: Jarosław Figwer
Track: 5
B5L-D
UAV (4 papers)
Chr: Kemao Peng
Track: 4
Wednesday
Aug 29th, 2018
09:00-10:00
C1L-A
Plenary 3: Guido de Croon (1 papers)
Chr: Harald Aschemann
Track: 8
   
Wednesday
Aug 29th, 2018
10:00-11:00
C2L-A
Adaptive & Robust Control (3 papers)
Chr: Dirk Weidemann
Track: 2
C2L-B
Signal Processing (3 papers)
Chr: Przemysław Ignaciuk
Track: 6
C2L-C
Fractional Order Systems III (3 papers)
Chr: Małgorzata Klimek
Track: 5
C2L-D
Control Applications II (3 papers)
Chr: Paolo Mercorelli
Track: 2
Wednesday
Aug 29th, 2018
11:20-13:00
C4L-A
Control & Systems Theory II (5 papers)
Chr: Andrzej Bartoszewicz
Track: 1
C4L-B
Control Applications III (5 papers)
Chr: Andreas Rauh
Track: 2
C4L-C
Robotics I (4 papers)
Chr: Ignacy Dulęba
Track: 4
C4L-D
Modelling & Simulation III (5 papers)
Chr: Johannes Reuter
Track: 5
Thursday
Aug 30th, 2018
09:00-10:20
D1L-A
Measurement (4 papers)
Chr: Wojciech Hunek
Track: 6
D1L-B
Mobile Robotics II (4 papers)
Chr: Adam Krzyżak
Track: 4
D1L-C
Control & Systems Theory III (4 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Latawiec
Track: 1
D1L-D
Fault Detection (3 papers)
Chr: Marian Błachuta
Track: 2
Thursday
Aug 30th, 2018
10:40-12:00
D3L-A
AI Methods II (4 papers)
Chr: Andrzej Świerniak
Track: 3
D3L-B
Robotics II (4 papers)
Chr: Krzysztof Kozłowski
Track: 4
D3L-C
Scheduling (4 papers)
Chr: Adam Kowalewski
Track: 7
D3L-D
Modelling & Simulation IV (3 papers)
Chr: Rafał Stanisławski
Track: 5