Session Index

Lecture Sessions
Monday June 24, 2019 (10:30-12:00)

Robust & Reliable Circuit Design  Chair: Fakhreddine GHAFFARI - University of Cergy Pontoise, France;

Neuromorphic Circuits & Neural Networks  Chair: Shahriar Mirabbasi - University of British Columbia, Canada; Mounir Boukadoum - Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada;

Monday June 24, 2019 (15:30-17:00)

Efficient Image & Video Processing  Chair: Daniel Massicotte - Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, Canada; Benoit Gosselin - Université Laval, Canada;

SPECIAL SESSION: SOI based RF and mm-wave Design  Chair: Eric Kerhervé - STMicroelectronics/IMS joint Lab, France;

Monday June 24, 2019 (17:00-18:30)

Digital Circuits & Designs for Digital Systems  Chair: Yvon Savaria - Polytechnique Montréal, Canada;

SPECIAL SESSION: 5G and beyond: from Material to Systems  Chair: Linus Maurer - Bundeswehr University Munich;

Tuesday June 25, 2019 (13:30-15:00)

Neural Networks  Chair: Nima TaheriNejad - TU Wien, Austria;

Analog-to-Digital & Digital-to-Analog Converters  Chair: Harald Pretl - Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria;

Tuesday June 25, 2019 (15:30-17:00)

SPECIAL SESSION: Rapid Design Tools and Methodologies  Chair: Yves Leduc - Polytech Nice-Sophia, France;

Power Amplifiers: Design, Modeling & Optimization  Chair: Thierry Taris - Bordeaux Institute of Technology (INP) & IMS Lab - University of Bordeaux, France;

Tuesday June 25, 2019 (17:00-18:30)

Circuits for Wireline Communications  Chair: Francois Rivet - IMS Laboratory - Bordeaux - France;

SPECIAL SESSION: Security of Systems and Cryptographic Circuits  Chair: Oliver Bringmann - Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen, Germany;

Wednesday June 26, 2019 (10:30-12:00)

Analog to Digital Converters  Chair: Elena Blokhina - University College Dublin, Ireland;

Biomedical Circuits & Systems  Chair: Franck Badets - CEA-Leti, France; Mohamad Sawan - School of Engineering, Westlake University, China;

Wednesday June 26, 2019 (13:30-15:00)

Frequency Synthesis Circuits & Building Blocks  Chair: Elena Blokhina - University College Dublin, Ireland; Wessam Ajib - Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada;

Analog & Mixed-Signal Circuits  Chair: Sylvain Bourdel - Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble-INP, RFIC-Lab, France;

Wednesday June 26, 2019 (15:30-17:00)

Wireless Communications  Chair: Dominique Morche - CEA-Leti, France;

Circuits for Sensing Applications  Chair: Luc Hebrard - Université de Strasbourg, Laboratoire ICube, France;

Poster Sessions
Tuesday June 25, 2019 (11:00-12:00)

Posters  Chair: Linus Maurer - Bundeswehr University Munich; Benoit Gosselin - Université Laval, Canada;