Time |
Poster 1 |
Poster 2 |
Poster 3 |
Poster 4 |
Poster 5 |
Poster 6 |
Poster 7 |
Poster 8 |
Poster 9 |
Monday May 24th, 2021 12:00-13:00 |
IOT
|
AID
| | |
CPS
|
AID
| |
AID
| |
A2P-14 ADCs for IoT (9 papers) Chr: Joao Goes, Matt Johnston Track: 1.0
| A2P-15 Digital Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning (8 papers) Chr: Alex Fish, Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim Track: 2.0
| A2P-16 Design Automation & Physical Design (5 papers) Chr: Izzet Kale, Emre Salman Track: 2.0
| A2P-17 Power Management & Other Applications in Power & Energy (8 papers) Chr: Xi Chen, Tyrone Fernando Track: 4.0
| A2P-18 Image & Other Sensors (5 papers) Chr: W. Daniel Leon-Salas, Matthew Law Track: 7.0
| A2P-19 Applications in Machine Learning (8 papers) Chr: Coen Arrow, Jason Eshraghian Track: 8.0
| A2P-20 Visual Signal Processing & Communications (5 papers) Chr: Ying Liu, Heming Sun Track: 11.0
| A2P-21 Emerging AID Multimedia Applications & Implementations (6 papers) Chr: Wu Liu, Sen-ching Cheung Track: 12.0
| A2P-22 Emerging Visual Information Representation & Processing (6 papers) Chr: Sen-ching Cheung, Yeong-Kang Lai Track: 12.0
|
Tuesday May 25th, 2021 12:00-13:00 |
|
ESS
|
ISS
|
AID
|
AID
|
AID
| | | |
B3P-14 Analog Techniques (7 papers) Chr: Sai-Weng - Terry Sin, Mohamed Abouzied Track: 1.0
| B3P-15 Low Power Circuits & Architectures (8 papers) Chr: Weiwei Shan, Won-Young Lee Track: 2.0
| B3P-16 Hardware Security (9 papers) Chr: Danella Zhao, Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim Track: 2.0
| B3P-17 Wireline & Wireless Communications I (9 papers) Chr: Vassilis Paliouras, Joseph Cavallaro Track: 3.0
| B3P-18 Biomedical Signal Processing, Algorithms, and Learning Circuits & Systems (8 papers) Chr: Donald Lie, Yoko Uwate Track: 6.0
| B3P-19 Deep Learning Systems II (7 papers) Chr: Arindam Basu, Melika Payvand Track: 8.0
| B3P-20 DSP Systems (6 papers) Chr: M. Omair Ahmad, Suk-Ju Kang Track: 10.0
| | |
Tuesday May 25th, 2021 17:40-18:40 |
|
SCS
|
AID
|
ESS
|
PHS
|
AID
|
BDP
| | |
B5P-14 ADC & Interface Circuits (7 papers) Chr: Gordon Roberts, Edoardo Bonizzoni Track: 1.0
| B5P-15 Arithmetic Circuits & Reconfigurable Architectures (8 papers) Chr: Seokbum Ko, Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim Track: 2.0
| B5P-16 Wireline & Wireless Communications II (9 papers) Chr: Jienan Chen, Youngjoo Lee Track: 3.0
| B5P-17 Circuits & Systems for Energy Harvesting II (8 papers) Chr: Zhiyuan Chen, Sijun Du Track: 4.0
| B5P-18 EMG & ECG-based Sensing Circuits & Systems (8 papers) Chr: Tim Constandinou, Srinjoy Mitra Track: 6.0
| B5P-19 Neuromorphic Systems II (8 papers) Chr: Antonio Rios-Navarro, Melika Payvand Track: 8.0
| B5P-20 Memristor Technologies for Edge-Computing Applications (5 papers) Chr: Jiyong Woo, Kyeong-Sik Min Track: 14.0
| B5P-21 Live Demo II (12 papers) Chr: Jaehyouk Choi, Seonghwan Cho Track: 15.0
| |
Wednesday May 26th, 2021 12:00-13:00 |
A5G
|
BDP
| | | |
AID
| | | |
C2P-14 RF Circuits & PLLs (9 papers) Chr: Thierry Taris, Mohamed Abouzied Track: 1.0
| C2P-15 System on Chip, Network on Chip, & Multi-Core Systems (8 papers) Chr: Vaishnav Srinivas, Emre Salman Track: 2.0
| C2P-16 Regulators & References (8 papers) Chr: Qadeer Khan, Cheng Huang Track: 1.0
| C2P-17 Advanced Processing Systems with Emerging Technologies (6 papers) Chr: Pierre-Emmanuel Gallardon, Hoyoung Yoo Track: 5.0
| C2P-18 DSP Theory & Algorithms I (6 papers) Chr: Xin Lou, Wei-Ping Zhu Track: 10.0
| C2P-19 Neural Network & Neuromorphic Accelerators II (8 papers) Chr: Jaeha Kung Track: 8.0
| | | |
Wednesday May 26th, 2021 17:40-18:40 |
|
AID
| |
BIN
|
PHS
|
AID
| | | |
C5P-14 Amplifiers & Analog Techniques (9 papers) Chr: Matt Johnston, Sai-Weng - Terry Sin Track: 1.0
| C5P-15 Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning & Hardware Security (9 papers) Chr: Fernando Moraes, Hongbin Sun Track: 2.0
| C5P-16 Modeling & Control of Power Converters II (8 papers) Chr: Zhen Li, Tyrone Fernando Track: 4.0
| C5P-17 Brain, Neural & DNA Technologies (7 papers) Chr: Ulkuhan Guler, Tim Constandinou Track: 6.0
| C5P-18 Personalized Healthcare Circuits & Systems (8 papers) Chr: Maurizio Valle, Pantelis Georgiou Track: 6.0
| C5P-19 Deep Learning Systems III (8 papers) Chr: Jim Harkin, Melika Payvand Track: 8.0
| | | |
Thursday May 27th, 2021 12:00-13:00 |
|
BDP
|
ISS
| | | | | | |
D3P-14 Phase Locked Loops II (8 papers) Chr: Sohmyung Ha, Won-Young Lee Track: 1.0
| D3P-15 Memory Circuits, Architectures & Interconnect Technologies (9 papers) Chr: Volkan Kursun, Emre Salman Track: 2.0
| D3P-16 Hardware Security for Communications (7 papers) Chr: Yingjie Lao, Dur E Shahwar Track: 3.0
| D3P-17 Advanced Robust Emerging Technology Aspects (8 papers) Chr: Antonio Rubio, Junghwan Han Track: 5.0
| D3P-18 Teaching Techniques in Circuits & Systems (4 papers) Chr: Yun He, Sergio Callegari Track: 13.0
| D3P-19 Intelligent Sensing & Interaction (6 papers) Chr: Di He, Youngjoo Lee Track: 14.0
| | | |
Thursday May 27th, 2021 17:40-18:40 |
| |
PHS
| | |
ESS
| | | |
D6P-14 PLLs & RF Circuits (9 papers) Chr: Robert Sobot, Igor Filanovsky Track: 1.0
| D6P-15 High Speed ADC (7 papers) Chr: Jerald Yoo, Aatmesh Shrivastava Track: 1.0
| D6P-16 Biosensors & Bioelectronics (8 papers) Chr: Maurizio Valle, Shih-Chii Liu Track: 6.0
| D6P-17 Chaos, Complexity & Game theory (8 papers) Chr: Gianluca Setti, Erivelton Geraldo Nepomuceno Track: 9.0
| D6P-18 DSP Theory & Algorithms II (6 papers) Chr: Zhihua Wang, Zhiping Lin Track: 10.0
| D6P-19 Wearable Sensors & Energy Harvesting Circuits (7 papers) Chr: Milin Zhang, Sijun Du Track: 14.0
| | | |