ISCAS 2021 Poster Session Schedule
Korea time (KST) GMT +09:00
Filter By Theme:
Time Poster 1 Poster 2 Poster 3 Poster 4 Poster 5 Poster 6 Poster 7 Poster 8 Poster 9
Monday
May 24th, 2021
12:00-13:00
IOT
AID
CPS
AID
AID
A2P-14
ADCs for IoT (9 papers)
Chr: Joao Goes, Matt Johnston
Track: 1.0
A2P-15
Digital Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning (8 papers)
Chr: Alex Fish, Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim
Track: 2.0
A2P-16
Design Automation & Physical Design (5 papers)
Chr: Izzet Kale, Emre Salman
Track: 2.0
A2P-17
Power Management & Other Applications in Power & Energy (8 papers)
Chr: Xi Chen, Tyrone Fernando
Track: 4.0
A2P-18
Image & Other Sensors (5 papers)
Chr: DANIEL SALAS, Matthew Law
Track: 7.0
A2P-19
Applications in Machine Learning (8 papers)
Chr: Coen Arrow, Jason Eshraghian
Track: 8.0
A2P-20
Visual Signal Processing & Communications (5 papers)
Chr: Ying Liu, Heming Sun
Track: 11.0
A2P-21
Emerging AID Multimedia Applications & Implementations (6 papers)
Chr: Wu Liu, Sen-ching Cheung
Track: 12.0
A2P-22
Emerging Visual Information Representation & Processing (6 papers)
Chr: Sen-ching Cheung, Yeong-Kang Lai
Track: 12.0
Tuesday
May 25th, 2021
12:00-13:00
ESS
ISS
AID
AID
AID
B3P-14
Analog Techniques (7 papers)
Chr: Sai-Weng - Terry Sin, Mohamed Abouzied
Track: 1.0
B3P-15
Low Power Circuits & Architectures (8 papers)
Chr: Weiwei Shan, Won-Young Lee
Track: 2.0
B3P-16
Hardware Security (9 papers)
Chr: Danella Zhao, Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim
Track: 2.0
B3P-17
Wireline & Wireless Communications I (9 papers)
Chr: Vassilis Paliouras, Joseph Cavallaro
Track: 3.0
B3P-18
Biomedical Signal Processing, Algorithms, and Learning Circuits & Systems (8 papers)
Chr: Donald Lie, Yoko Uwate
Track: 6.0
B3P-19
Deep Learning Systems II (7 papers)
Chr: Arindam Basu, Melika Payvand
Track: 8.0
B3P-20
DSP Systems (6 papers)
Chr: M. Omair Ahmad, Suk-Ju Kang
Track: 10.0
  
Tuesday
May 25th, 2021
17:40-18:40
SCS
AID
ESS
PHS
AID
BDP
B5P-14
ADC & Interface Circuits (7 papers)
Chr: Gordon Roberts, Edoardo Bonizzoni
Track: 1.0
B5P-15
Arithmetic Circuits & Reconfigurable Architectures (8 papers)
Chr: Seokbum Ko, Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim
Track: 2.0
B5P-16
Wireline & Wireless Communications II (9 papers)
Chr: Jienan Chen, Youngjoo Lee
Track: 3.0
B5P-17
Circuits & Systems for Energy Harvesting II (8 papers)
Chr: Zhiyuan Chen, Sijun Du
Track: 4.0
B5P-18
EMG & ECG-based Sensing Circuits & Systems (8 papers)
Chr: Tim Constandinou, Srinjoy Mitra
Track: 6.0
B5P-19
Neuromorphic Systems II (8 papers)
Chr: Alejandro Linares-Barranco, Melika Payvand
Track: 8.0
B5P-20
Memristor Technologies for Edge-Computing Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Jiyong Woo, Kyeong-Sik Min
Track: 14.0
B5P-21
Live Demo II (12 papers)
Chr: Jaehyouk Choi, Seonghwan Cho
Track: 15.0
 
Wednesday
May 26th, 2021
12:00-13:00
A5G
BDP
AID
C2P-14
RF Circuits & PLLs (9 papers)
Chr: Thierry Taris, Mohamed Abouzied
Track: 1.0
C2P-15
System on Chip, Network on Chip, & Multi-Core Systems (8 papers)
Chr: Vaishnav Srinivas, Seokbum Ko
Track: 2.0
C2P-16
Regulators & References (8 papers)
Chr: Qadeer Khan, Cheng Huang
Track: 1.0
C2P-17
Advanced Processing Systems with Emerging Technologies (6 papers)
Chr: Pierre-Emmanuel Gallardon, Hoyoung Yoo
Track: 5.0
C2P-18
DSP Theory & Algorithms I (6 papers)
Chr: Xin Lou, Wei-Ping Zhu
Track: 10.0
C2P-19
Neural Network & Neuromorphic Accelerators II (8 papers)
Chr: Majid Adhmadi, Melika Payvand
Track: 8.0
   
Wednesday
May 26th, 2021
17:40-18:40
AID
BIN
PHS
AID
C5P-14
Amplifiers & Analog Techniques (9 papers)
Chr: Matt Johnston, Sai-Weng - Terry Sin
Track: 1.0
C5P-15
Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning & Hardware Security (9 papers)
Chr: Fernando Moraes, Hongbin Sun
Track: 2.0
C5P-16
Modeling & Control of Power Converters II (8 papers)
Chr: Zhen Li, Tyrone Fernando
Track: 4.0
C5P-17
Brain, Neural & DNA Technologies (7 papers)
Chr: Ulkuhan Guler, Tim Constandinou
Track: 6.0
C5P-18
Personalized Healthcare Circuits & Systems (8 papers)
Chr: Maurizio Valle, Pantelis Georgiou
Track: 6.0
C5P-19
Deep Learning Systems III (8 papers)
Chr: Jim Harkin, Melika Payvand
Track: 8.0
   
Thursday
May 27th, 2021
12:00-13:00
BDP
ISS
D3P-14
Phase Locked Loops II (8 papers)
Chr: Filippo Nerri, Sohmyung Ha
Track: 1.0
D3P-15
Memory Circuits, Architectures & Interconnect Technologies (9 papers)
Chr: Volkan Kursun, Emre Salman
Track: 2.0
D3P-16
Hardware Security for Communications (7 papers)
Chr: Yingjie Lao, Dur E Shahwar
Track: 3.0
D3P-17
Advanced Robust Emerging Technology Aspects (8 papers)
Chr: Antonio Rubio, Junghwan Han
Track: 5.0
D3P-18
Teaching Techniques in Circuits & Systems (4 papers)
Chr: Yun He, Sergio Callegari
Track: 13.0
D3P-19
Intelligent Sensing & Interaction (6 papers)
Chr: Di He, Youngjoo Lee
Track: 14.0
   
Thursday
May 27th, 2021
17:40-18:40
PHS
ESS
D6P-14
PLLs & RF Circuits (9 papers)
Chr: Robert Sobot, Igor Filanovsky
Track: 1.0
D6P-15
High Speed ADC (7 papers)
Chr: Jerald Yoo, Aatmesh Shrivastava
Track: 1.0
D6P-16
Biosensors & Bioelectronics (8 papers)
Chr: Maurizio Valle, Tobi Delbruck
Track: 6.0
D6P-17
Chaos, Complexity & Game theory (8 papers)
Chr: Gianluca Setti, Erivelton Geraldo Nepomuceno
Track: 9.0
D6P-18
DSP Theory & Algorithms II (6 papers)
Chr: Zhihua Wang, Zhiping Lin
Track: 10.0
D6P-19
Wearable Sensors & Energy Harvesting Circuits (7 papers)
Chr: Milin Zhang, Sijun Du
Track: 14.0